Helena Catharina Chenon, 17251786 (aged 60 years)

Name
Helena Catharina /Chenon/
Given names
Helena Catharina
Nickname
Lena Kajsa
Surname
Chenon
Married name
Helena Catharina /Bratt/
Birth May 24, 1725 48 37

Death of a fatherDionysius Chenon
November 30, 1740 (aged 15 years)
MarriageHenric BrattView this family
August 21, 1746 (aged 21 years)

Birth of a sonJonas Bratt
June 14, 1747 (aged 22 years)

Birth of a sonDavid Leonard Bratt
August 9, 1748 (aged 23 years)

Death of a sonDavid Leonard Bratt
1750 (aged 24 years)

Birth of a daughterLovisa Ulrica Bratt
January 5, 1750 (aged 24 years)

Death of a daughterLovisa Ulrica Bratt
1750 (aged 24 years)

Birth of a daughterEva Lovisa Bratt
March 8, 1751 (aged 25 years)
Death of a sonJonas Bratt
1756 (aged 30 years)

Death of a motherElsa Wallwik
September 1, 1757 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a sonHenric Bratt
October 15, 1758 (aged 33 years)

Birth of a daughterCatharina Charlotta Bratt
August 15, 1759 (aged 34 years)
Note: Katarina Charlotta , född 1762-01-15, Rottneros, S…

Katarina Charlotta , född 1762-01-15, Rottneros, Sunne. Far: Hindrik Bratt, assessor, Hr och Anna Lisa Chenon, fru. Gustaf Jonas, född 1767-03-11, Öjerrvik, Sunne. D 1768-08-17, Sunne. http://aforum.genealogi.se/discus/messages/576/354247.html?1330638273

Note: Född 1761 enligt http://aforum.genealogi.se/cgi-bi…

Född 1761 enligt http://aforum.genealogi.se/cgi-bin/discus/discus.cgi?pg=next&topic=576&page=50864 "Katarina Charlotta Bratt f.1761. Källa: Botilsäter AI:2 s424,448 + AI:3 s157."

Birth of a daughterElsa Maria Bratt
June 12, 1762 (aged 37 years)
Birth of a daughterHelena Dorotea Bratt
April 30, 1763 (aged 37 years)

Birth of a daughterGustava Sophia Bratt
July 9, 1769 (aged 44 years)
Marriage of a childHans Carl WennerstiernaEva Lovisa BrattView this family
December 22, 1772 (aged 47 years)

Note: 1772-12-22. Löjtnanten välborne Hr Herr Carl Wenne…

1772-12-22. Löjtnanten välborne Hr Herr Carl Wennerstierna och mademoiselle Eva Lovisa Bratt. Morgongåva brevet vart levererat till Hr probsten Fryxell. http://aforum.genealogi.se/discus/messages/576/354247.html?1330638273

Death of a husbandHenric Bratt
December 4, 1779 (aged 54 years)
Cause: Vattusot
Note: Henrik Bratt Herr assessor, d 1779-12-04, Rottnero…

Henrik Bratt Herr assessor, d 1779-12-04, Rottneros, Sunne.Ålder: 54 år och 6 månader gammal.Orsak: Vattusot. http://aforum.genealogi.se/discus/messages/576/354247.html?1330638273

Marriage of a childLars Fredric LeijelHelena Dorotea BrattView this family
August 14, 1780 (aged 55 years)
Marriage of a childHenric BrattCatharina AntonssonView this family
September 7, 1780 (aged 55 years)
Marriage of a childHenrik Adolf RothliebCatharina Charlotta BrattView this family
November 23, 1780 (aged 55 years)
Marriage of a childJan Anton AntonssonElsa Maria BrattView this family
December 28, 1780 (aged 55 years)
Note: Vigda i Sunne 1780-12-28. Notarien i kongliga Svea…

Vigda i Sunne 1780-12-28. Notarien i kongliga Svea Hovrätt och brukspatronen Johan Anton Antonsson och mademoiselle Elsa Maria Bratt Öjervik, Sunne. Ingen morgongåva är angiven. http://aforum.genealogi.se/discus/messages/576/354247.html?1330638273

Marriage of a childCarl Adam Roos af HjelmsäterGustava Sophia BrattView this family
February 26, 1786 (aged 60 years)
Note: http://www.lindqvists.net/Filer/Stam/Rudb/0001/423_828.htm
Death 1786 (aged 60 years)

Family with parents
father
16761740
Birth: October 3, 1676Filipstad, Värmlands län, Sverige
Death: November 30, 1740Filipstad, Värmlands län, Sverige
mother
16881757
Birth: February 4, 1688
Death: September 1, 1757Norrgård, Karlstad, Värmlands län, Sverige
Marriage Marriage
herself
Family with Henric Bratt
husband
17251779
Birth: June 23, 1725 42 28Rottneros, Sunne, Värmlands län, Sverige
Death: December 4, 1779Rottneros, Sunne, Värmlands län, Sverige
herself
Marriage MarriageAugust 21, 1746
10 months
son
14 months
son
17 months
daughter
14 months
daughter
17511834
Birth: March 8, 1751 25 25Rottneros, Sunne, Värmlands län, Sverige
Death: 1834Karlstad, Värmlands län, Sverige
8 years
son
Henrik Bratt Skådespel.JPG
17581821
Birth: October 15, 1758 33 33
Death: January 21, 1821Nygård, Västra Götalands län, Sverige
10 months
daughter
17591840
Birth: August 15, 1759 34 34Rottneros, Sunne, Värmlands län, Sverige
Death: April 8, 1840Locknevi, Kalmar län, Sverige
3 years
daughter
17621812
Birth: June 12, 1762 36 37Öjervik, Sunne, Värmlands län, Sverige
Death: December 1, 1812Sandsberg
11 months
daughter
6 years
daughter
son