Brattnet - Släkten Bratt från Brattfors med besläktade familjer

Henric BrattAge: 54 years17251779

Name
Henric Bratt
Given names
Henric
Surname
Bratt
Also known as
Hindrik
Birth June 23, 1725 42 28
Note: Hindrik Bratt, född 1725-06-23, Rottneros, Sunne.
Death of a motherEva Henricsdotter Herwegh
1725
Marriage of a parentJonas BrattAnna Elisabeth HiertzellView this family
February 27, 1726 (Age 8 months)

Note: Vigda 1726-02-27, Sunne. Lysning i S:t Clara församling Stockholm. Brukspatron ädle och högaktade He…
Birth of a half-brotherLars Gustaf Bratt
August 2, 1731 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a half-sisterBritta Lovisa Bratt
October 18, 1732 (Age 7 years)
Note: Britta Lovisa Bratt, född 1732-10-18, Rottneros, Sunne.
Death of a fatherJonas Bratt
April 28, 1737 (Age 11 years)
Death of a half-sisterBritta Lovisa Bratt
June 5, 1742 (Age 16 years)
Note: http://aforum.genealogi.se/cgi-bin/discus/discus.cgi?pg=next&topic=576&page=100569
MarriageHelena Catharina “Lena Kajsa” ChenonView this family
August 21, 1746 (Age 21 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Jonas Bratt
June 14, 1747 (Age 21 years)

Birth of a son
#2
David Leonard Bratt
August 9, 1748 (Age 23 years)

Birth of a daughter
#3
Lovisa Ulrica Bratt
January 5, 1750 (Age 24 years)

Death of a sonDavid Leonard Bratt
1750 (Age 24 years)

Death of a daughterLovisa Ulrica Bratt
1750 (Age 24 years)

Birth of a daughter
#4
Eva Lovisa Bratt
March 8, 1751 (Age 25 years)
Death of a sisterEva Christina Bratt
August 9, 1752 (Age 27 years)
Death of a sonJonas Bratt
1756 (Age 30 years)

Birth of a son
#5
Henric Bratt
October 15, 1758 (Age 33 years)

Birth of a daughter
#6
Catharina Charlotta Bratt
August 15, 1759 (Age 34 years)
Note: Katarina Charlotta , född 1762-01-15, Rottneros, Sunne. Far: Hindrik Bratt, assessor, Hr och Anna Li…
Note: Född 1761 enligt http://aforum.genealogi.se/cgi-bin/discus/discus.cgi?pg=next&topic=576&page…
Death of a sisterHedvig Bratt
February 1761 (Age 35 years)
Address: Hanevik, Segerstad
Birth of a daughter
#7
Elsa Maria Bratt
June 12, 1762 (Age 36 years)
Death of a sisterAgneta Maria Bratt
1762 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Helena Dorotea Bratt
April 30, 1763 (Age 37 years)

Birth of a daughter
#9
Gustava Sophia Bratt
July 9, 1769 (Age 44 years)
Marriage of a childHans Carl WennerstiernaEva Lovisa BrattView this family
December 22, 1772 (Age 47 years)

Note: 1772-12-22. Löjtnanten välborne Hr Herr Carl Wennerstierna och mademoiselle Eva Lovisa Bratt. Morgon…
Death of a sisterElisabeth Catharina “Lisa Caisa” Bratt
1775 (Age 49 years)

Occupation
Assessor

Occupation
Brukspatron

Employer: Rottneros
Occupation
Brukspatron

Employer: Öjervik
Description
Musiker

Death December 4, 1779 (Age 54 years)
Cause of death: Vattusot
Note: Henrik Bratt Herr assessor, d 1779-12-04, Rottneros, Sunne.Ålder: 54 år och 6 månader gammal.Orsak: …
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1714
2 years
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
1 year
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
Father’s family with Anna Elisabeth Hiertzell - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: February 27, 1726
5 years
half-brother
15 months
half-sister
Britta Lovisa Bratt
Birth: October 18, 1732 49 31Rottneros, Sunne, Värmlands län, Sverige
Death: June 5, 1742Sunne, Värmlands län, Sverige
half-sister
Family with Helena Catharina “Lena Kajsa” Chenon - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: August 21, 1746
10 months
son
14 months
son
17 months
daughter
14 months
daughter
8 years
son
10 months
daughter
3 years
daughter
11 months
daughter
6 years
daughter
son

Birth

Hindrik Bratt, född 1725-06-23, Rottneros, Sunne. http://aforum.genealogi.se/discus/messages/576/354247.html?1330638273

Death

Henrik Bratt Herr assessor, d 1779-12-04, Rottneros, Sunne.Ålder: 54 år och 6 månader gammal.Orsak: Vattusot. http://aforum.genealogi.se/discus/messages/576/354247.html?1330638273