Brattnet - Släkten Bratt från Brattfors med besläktade familjer

Sophie Bratt.jpg

Sophie BrattAge: 81 years18561938

Name
Sophie Bratt
Given names
Sophie
Surname
Bratt
Also known as
Sofia
Note: http://www.svar.ra.se/web/svarfolder/forska/tjanster/databaser/folk/post_folk.asp?uidObjectGUID={91FA6D4E-3E76-4344-8C72-5D28B1A2A79E}&omrade_sok=17&Typnr=28&ens=exakt&selar=0&hemort=&db=1880&lannr=17&selarkbild=&omrade=17&fodfors=&txtfnamn=&selkon=&antal_rader=20&fns=exakt&sortering=2&txtenamn=Bratt&sortorder=ASC&fodd=&selciv=&fscbkod=&yrke=&fodlan=&FRNR=1880&lngPage=14
Birth December 16, 1856 41 33
Birth of a son
#1
Gunnar Wimnell
1876 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Olga Wimnell
1879 (Age 22 years)
Death of a fatherCarl Mauritz “Calle” Bratt
January 22, 1880 (Age 23 years)
Residence 1880 (Age 23 years)
Address: Södra Skanö
Birth of a daughter
#3
Estrid Wimnell
1886 (Age 29 years)

Death of a husbandJakob Gillis Wimnell
1890 (Age 33 years)

Death of a brotherKarl Gustaf Emanuel Bratt
1894 (Age 37 years)

Note: Gravsten
Death of a brotherMalcom Hugo Bratt
1905 (Age 48 years)
Death of a motherSophie Magdalena Julia Lilliehöök af Gälared och Kolbäck
1908 (Age 51 years)

Note: Gravsten
Death of a brotherBengt Adolf Wilhelm Bratt
December 18, 1934 (Age 78 years)
Death of a brotherClaes Kristian August Bratt
1937 (Age 80 years)
Death 1938 (Age 81 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1843
22 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
4 years
elder brother
5 years
herself
Family with Jakob Gillis Wimnell - View this family
husband
herself
son
4 years
daughter
8 years
daughter

Name

http://www.svar.ra.se/web/svarfolder/forska/tjanster/databaser/folk/post_folk.asp?uidObjectGUID={91FA6D4E-3E76-4344-8C72-5D28B1A2A79E}&omrade_sok=17&Typnr=28&ens=exakt&selar=0&hemort=&db=1880&lannr=17&selarkbild=&omrade=17&fodfors=&txtfnamn=&selkon=&antal_rader=20&fns=exakt&sortering=2&txtenamn=Bratt&sortorder=ASC&fodd=&selciv=&fscbkod=&yrke=&fodlan=&FRNR=1880&lngPage=14

Media objectSophie Bratt.jpg
Sophie Bratt.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,200 × 1,600 pixels
File size: 237 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectSophie Bratt 1856–1938Sophie Bratt 1856–1938
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,112 × 2,816 pixels
File size: 872 KB
Type: Photo