Brattnet - Släkten Bratt från Brattfors med besläktade familjer

St Magnus (Jarl of Orkney) Erlendsson.jpg

Saint Ragnvald III jarl of OrkneyAge: 33 years11251158

Name
Saint Ragnvald III jarl of Orkney
Given names
Saint Ragnvald III,
Surname
jarl of Orkney
Also known as
Rögnvaldr III "Kali" (the Holy) Kollson
Also known as
Ragnvald den helige
Birth 1125 72 50
Birth of a daughter
#1
Ingiríðr Ragnvaldsdóttir
1135 (Age 10 years)
Div
Namngivning

Death August 20, 1158 (Age 33 years)
Cause of death: Stabbed by Torbjørn Klerk
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
-14 years
elder sister
Saint Ragnvald III jarl of Orkney + … … - View this family
himself
daughter

Media objectSt Magnus (Jarl of Orkney) Erlendsson.jpg
St Magnus (Jarl of Orkney) Erlendsson.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 250 × 438 pixels
File size: 15 KB
Type: Photo