Brattnet - Släkten Bratt från Brattfors med besläktade familjer

Johan Gustaf GeijerAge: 70 years17191790

Name
Johan Gustaf Geijer
Given names
Johan Gustaf
Surname
Geijer
Also known as
Jan Gustaf
Birth July 31, 1719 37 23

MarriageMaria LåstbomView this family
yes

Birth of a sisterChristina Charlotta Geijer
1720 (Age 5 months)
Birth of a brotherBengt Gustaf Geijer
April 1, 1724 (Age 4 years)

Birth of a brotherCarl Fredrik Geijer
1726 (Age 6 years)

Birth of a brotherSalomon Gottschalk Geijer
1727 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterSofia Lovisa Geijer
1729 (Age 9 years)

Birth of a brotherEmanuel af Geijerstam
1730 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a brotherJohan Eberhard Geijer
1733 (Age 13 years)
Death of a fatherBengt Gustaf Geijer
October 26, 1746 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Bengt Gustaf Geijer
December 19, 1748 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Anders Geijer
1750 (Age 30 years)
Death of a motherLovisa Sofia Tranæa
August 12, 1750 (Age 31 years)
Event
Disponent för Uddeholm
1750 (Age 30 years)

Death of a half-brotherHenrik Geijer
1752 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Karl Geijer
1753 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Anna Elisabet Geijer
1754 (Age 34 years)
Death of a sisterElsa Johanna Geijer
1754 (Age 34 years)

Birth of a daughter
#5
Christina Charlotta Geijer
1759 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Agneta Maria Geijer
November 24, 1761 (Age 42 years)
Death of a sisterChristina Charlotta Geijer
1770 (Age 50 years)
Death of a half-sisterChristina Engel Geijer
1781 (Age 61 years)

Death of a brotherEmanuel af Geijerstam
September 24, 1788 (Age 69 years)
Death July 9, 1790 (Age 70 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder sister
19 months
himself
17 months
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
Emanuel af Geijerstam 1730-1788.jpgEmanuel af Geijerstam
Birth: 1730 47 33Norra Råda, Uddeholm, Hagfors, Värmlands län, Sverige
Death: September 24, 1788Filipstad, Värmlands län, Sverige
4 years
younger brother
Johan Eberhard Geijer
Birth: 1733 50 36Norra Råda, Uddeholm, Hagfors, Värmlands län, Sverige
Death: December 21, 1796Nyed, Värmlands län, Sverige
Father’s family with Ingrid Engelborg Strokirk - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: 1709Filipstad, Värmlands län, Sverige
2 years
half-brother
3 years
half-sister
Family with Maria Låstbom - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
son
2 years
son
4 years
son
2 years
daughter
son
daughter
3 years
daughter